Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

accountico is committed to maintaining the privacy and confidentiality of the personal information it collects in accordance with privacy principles specified in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).


Collection of Personal Information

accountico collects various types of personal information from its clients so we can provide our services effectively and manage our business relationships. In the course of providing our services, we may collect your information in a number of ways such as via email, telephone, mail and website. They type of information we collect from you includes your full name, email address, phone number, date of birth, bank details, address, visa status, superannuation details, spouse and dependant details and sensitive information such as tax file number. We may also collect personal information about our clients which is available publicly.


Disclosure of Personal Information

accountico uses your personal and sensitive information to provide you with professional services. We may also be required to share your personal and sensitive information with the Australian Taxation Office (ATO) and Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC). We also use some third party service providers based in Australia and overseas to deliver you the services. We may share your personal information with them from time to time. We do not use or disclose your personal and sensitive information other than when required to do so by law.


Access to Personal Information

You have the right to request personal and sensitive information that we have on our records. However, this is subject to some limited exceptions permitted by law. Such requests must be made in writing to the privacy officer. We will acknowledge your request in 7 days and will provide you the requested information within reasonable time.

accountico reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing you the requested personal information. If in any case your request is denied, we will give the reason for refusing to provide you information.


Cookie Policy

accountico uses cookies and similar technology to record information when you visit our website such as date and time of visit, type of browser, operating system and pages accessed. This information is stored anonymously for our analysis purposes and as such we cannot identify you individually.


Queries and Complaints

If you require further information about our privacy policy or wish to make a complaint regarding possible breach of privacy, please put your complaint in writing and send to:

Privacy Officer
20 Hunter Street,
Parramatta, NSW 2150
Email: info@accountico.com.au

accountico Headquarters
Parramatta Office: 20 Hunter Street, Parramatta, NSW 2150
Our locations Where to find us?
Get in touchaccountico social links
Focused on providing accounting and taxation solutions to growing small medium companies and high-net-worth individuals.
accounticoHeadquarters
Parramatta Office: 20 Hunter Street, Parramatta, NSW 2150
Our locations

accounticoOuick Links



Get in touchaccountico social links
Focused on providing accounting and taxation solutions to growing small medium companies and high-net-worth individuals.

©accountico pty ltd (ABN 61 650 272 905). All rights reserved.

©accountico pty ltd (ABN 61 650 272 905). All rights reserved.

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation.